Achievement

13th National Abacus and Mental Arithmetic Competition 2020

         Name of Student              Class                                      Position

  1. Arisha Noor                  Std III ANG                     Grand Champion               
  2. Nusaibah Nabiha         Std V NILE                       Grand Champion

Best Delegation Award LORDMUN IV

League of Regime Diplomacy Model United Nations IV

The winners are:

1. Best Ambassador award: Ahnaf Warith

1. Outstanding delegate award: Ahnaf Warith

2. Special Mention Award: Antoripa Das, Ahnaf, Sakib Ishmam, Abrar, Rashid, Kashik

13th National Abacus and Mental Arithmetic Competition 2020

Name of Student                         Class                               Position

  1. Tushita Chowdhury           Std III LOTUS              2nd(Runner-up)               
  2. Jarin Subah Joyeeta           Std III LILY                   2nd(Runner-up)
  3. Abu Baker Lamim              Std I ROBIN                  2nd(Runner-up)
  4. Naziba Salsabil                   Std I NIGHTINGALE    2nd(Runner-up)

Inter school Chess Competition Venue: Delhi Public School

Achievement in Bangabandhu Inter School Handball Tournament -2020
Organized by: Scholastica Uttara
Top Scorer: Khan Mustakim
4th MDIC International School Badminton Tournament – 2020
Best Player Award

Name of the Players              Class          Status                        Group

  1. Tasnim Sumaiya              IXE          Champion            singles & doubles     
  2. Tahia Farah Mahmud    VIIIC       Champion                    doubles
  3. Ariana Rahman                XA          Runner up           singles & doubles
  4. Saima Kabir                      XC           Runner up                   doubles

Haryana Art Competition 2020

Congratulations❤ to our rising stars..
💚 9 gold medals
🧡5 silver medals and
💙 2 bronze medals…from 21st international child art competition 2019, India

The Aga Khan Inter School Volleyball Tournament AVT 2020
Most Valuable Player- Tahsin Ahmed

Birthday of Bangabandhu and National Children Day-2019

  1. Aynun Nayeem (Std. II) – 1st Position
  2. Ayyan Azraf (Std. II) – 2nd Position
  3. Safwan Al Nahian (Std. III) – 3rd Position
  4. Nazmul Wara Talha (Std. X) – 2nd Position

Event: St Gregorian Language Fest

  1. Nowsheen Sharmilee (Std. XI) – 1st Position in Spell Bee, Champion in Anagram
  2. Turfa Ahmed (Std. VI) – 1st Runner up in Photography 
  3.  Tahia Mahmud (Std. VI) – 1st Runner up in photography
  4. Syeda Tasmiyah Hussain – 1st Runner up in Multimedia Presentation, 2nd Runner up in Extempore Speech
  5. Jannatul Mawa, Anisha Nusrat, Maisha Muntaha – 1st Runner up in Ultimate Championship
  6. Nowsheen Sharmilee, Sabique Islam, Anika Tahsin – Champion in Ultimate Championship

Inter Cantonment EMSC Chess competition(Girls), 11th April 2019

Achievement: Champion

Inter Cantonment EMSC  Table Tennis  competition(Double), 9th  April 2019

Achievement: Champion

Inter Cantonment EMSC  Football  competition(Boys School section), 6th April 2019

Achievement: Champion

Inter Cantonment EMSC  Handball  competition(Girls), 11th April 2019

Achievement: Champion

IHSB Football Super cup  21st to 23rd  March 2019

Champion – BISC U-16 Football Team (Boys)

BUP – Environmental Olympiad

BRAC NAT’L SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Volleyball Aga Khan Interschool Tournament

Reading Book Competition -2019, Army central Library

NDC _NATURE FEST

Manarat Interschool Badminton Tournament

8th Bangla Olympiad 2019 IHSB

6TH DRMC NAT’L LANGUAGE FEST

bdr

5TH DRMC NAT’L LANGUAGE FEST

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.