Teaching Panel

Nominal Roll of Teacher – Senior Division

Sl NoName of TeacherDesignation
1.Brig Gen Gazi Md Solaiman, SUP, nswc, afwc, psc, G (Retd), Principal, BISCPrincipal
2.Mr. Shahjahan ShirajeeAsst Prof. (Accounting)
3.Mr. Animesh SamundhVice Principal (Lecturer  Physics)
4.Md. Saiful IslamLecturer (Bangla)
5.Md. Delwar HossainLecturer (Mathematics)
6.Md. Rasel KabirLecturer (ICT)
7.Mr. Ruhul AminLecturer(Statistics)
8.Ms. Lammia SharminLecturer (Biology)
9.Mr. Nanda Kumar BipulLecturer (English)
10.Mr. Mafizul IslamSenior Teacher Grade-I
11.Ms. Shamsun NaharSenior Teacher Grade-I
12.Ms. Mahbooba ShafiSenior Teacher Grade-I
13.Mr. Abdul JalilSenior Teacher Grade-I
14.Mr. Tozammel HaqueSenior Teacher Grade-I
15.Ms. Syeda Ahsema LucySenior Teacher Grade-I
16.Ms. Sajeda HuqSenior Teacher Grade-I
17.Ms. Khaleda IslamSenior Teacher
18.Ms. Mahima MariamSenior Teacher
19.Md. Tanim AhsanSenior Teacher
20.Md. Giasuddin AhmedSenior Teacher
21.Mr. Sk Mahmudur RahmanSenior Teacher
22.Md. Emdadul HaqSenior Teacher
23.Ms. Nusrat SharminSenior Teacher
24.Mr. Khairun NabiSenior Teacher
25.Mr. Jahangir HossainSenior Teacher (Games)
26.Mr. Biswajut BhattacharjaSenior Teacher
27.Ms. Kaniz ZahanSenior Teacher
28.Ms. Bipoly RoySenior Teacher
29.Mr. Anwar HossainSenior Teacher
30.Ms. Sarmin Jahan ShantiSenior Teacher
31.Ms. Hasina MustafizSenior Teacher
32.Ms. Selina SultanaSenior Teacher
33.Ms. Shameem Ara EtiSenior Teacher
34.Mr. Faruque AhmedAssistant Teacher
35.Ms. Romina RashidAssistant Teacher
36.Ms. Obaida Nasreen FatemaAssistant Teacher
37.Ms. Mahmuda KhatunAssistant Teacher (Games)
38.Mr. Ataur RahmanLibrarian
39.Ms. Arjuman Ara AkterAssistant Teacher
40.Ms. Shirin TaherAssistant Teacher
41.Ms. Nusrat KarimAssistant Teacher
42.Md. Abdur RahmanAssistant Teacher
43.Ms. Sudipta BaruaAssistant Teacher
44.Mr. Jahangir AlamAssistant Teacher
45.Ms. Ayesha RashidAssistant Teacher
46.Md. AsaduzzamanAssistant Teacher
47.Mr. Nazir Ahmed MazumderJunior Teacher (Games)
48.Mr. Tahir FazlullahJunior Teacher (Art)
49.Mr. Mahfuzur RahmanJunior Teacher
50.Mr. Sharifui IslamJunior Teacher
51.Mr. Mamunur RashidJunior Teacher
52.Ms. Rumana AminJunior Teacher (ICT)
53.Mr. Kamal HossainJunior Teacher
54.Mr. Mohammad Ali KhanJunior  Teacher
55.Mr. Mahbubur RahmanJunior Teacher
56.Mr. Sk Foyajul IslamJunior Teacher
57.Ms. Jhumi JakariaJunior Teacher
58.Ms. Naoshin ZahanJunior Teacher (Agriculture)
59.Ms. Naurin RahmanJunior Teacher
60.Moh. Saiful IslamJunior  Teacher (Economics)
61.Ms. Shirin SultanaJunior Teacher
62.Mr. Nasirullah KhanJunior Teacher
63.Mr. Pradip Kumar GuhaDemonstrator (Biology)
64.Mr. Ahteshamul KabirDemonstrator (Physics)
65.Mr. Sanak SarkerDemonstrator (Chemistry)
66.Mr. Rezaul KarimTemporary Teacher, Bio
67.Mr. Shariful IslamTemporary Teacher, Rel/BNCC
68.Mr. Debobrato PaulTemporary Teacher, (Games)
69.Mr. Swapan Kumar PaulGuest Teacher (Eco & Business Studies)
70.Mr. Md Alauddin,Guest Teacher (Chemistry)
71.Mr. Md Abdur RazzakGuest Teacher (Mathematics)
72.Mr. Mustaqim Ur Rahman KhanGuest Teacher (Biology)
73.Md. Mofazzal HossainGuest Teacher
74.Mr. Adnan Saquib AliGuest Teacher
75.Mr. Moniruzzamn RonyGuest Teacher
76.Sufia KhatunLibrary Asstt.

Summary of Senior Division:

Principal: 01
Asst. Prof.: 01
Vice Principal (Senior Division): 01
Lecturer: 06
Senior Teacher Grade-I: 07
Senior Teacher: 17
Assistant Teacher: 12
Junior Teacher: 16
Demonstrator: 03
Librarian: 01
Temporary Teacher: 03
Guest Teacher: 07
Library Asstt.: 01
Total= 76

Nominal Roll of Teacher – Junior Division

Sl noName of TeachersDesignation
1.Ms. Raihana AkhterV P (Jr Div)
2.Ms. Nasrin AraSr Teacher Grd-1
3.Ms. Alif Laila VenusSr Teacher Grd-1
4.Ms. Faria HaqueSr Teacher Grd-1
5.Ms. Minufar FarzanaSr Teacher Grd-1
6.Ms. Shabnam IslamSenior Teacher
7.Ms. Louisya KhandokerSenior Teacher
8.Ms. Snigdha BormaSenior Teacher
9.Ms. Mohsena AkterSenior Teacher
10.Ms. Rizwana MowlaSenior Teacher
11.Ms. Fatema Al-ZohoraSenior Teacher
12.Ms Tania TasleemSenior Teacher
13.Ms Nasima AkterSenior Teacher
14.Ms Fatema AfrozSenior Teacher
15.Ms. Rabeya SultanaSenior Teacher
16.Ms Rita SahaSenior Teacher
17.Begum Naznin NoorAsstt Teacher
18.Tanni Yeafta ChowdhuryAsstt Teacher
19.Ms Umme SalmaAsstt Teacher
20.Ms. Mahnoor Alam NancyAsstt Teacher
21.Ms Jannatul FerdousAsstt Teacher
22.Mst. Rejowana SharminAsstt Teacher
23.Md Shahabul HaqueAsstt Teacher
24.Ms Mahjabin RahimAsstt Teacher
25.Ms Momota AlamAsstt Teacher
26.Ms Fatima FarihaAsstt Teacher
27.Ms Rifat KhanAsstt Teacher
28.Ms Israt Jahana Binte BakiAsstt Teacher
29.Ms Gargi BhattacharjeeAsstt Teacher
30.Ms Arifa NasreenAsstt Teacher
31.Ms Hasina BilkishAsstt Teacher
32.Ms Fahmina ZamanAsstt Teacher
33.Ms Tahmina AkterAsstt Teacher
34.Ms Masum Ara ShohailAsstt Teacher
35.Ms Sabrina EnayetAsstt Teacher
36.Ms Nayeema IslamAsstt Teacher
37.Ms Zeenat RahmanAsstt Teacher
38.Ms Farhana Haque MasudAsstt Teacher
39.Ms Monsura BegumJunior Teacher
40.Mohammad Rahmat UllahJunior Teacher
41.Ms Syeda Sadika AshrafiJunior Teacher
42.Ms Kazi Taslima AkhterJunior Teacher
43.Ms Tamanna AfrozJunior Teacher
44.Ms Shahnaz HelenJunior Teacher
45.Ms Nasrin Akter ChutiJunior Teacher
46.Ms Kaniz Afroza HaqueJunior Teacher
47.Ms Rumnaz AsfinJunior Teacher
48.Ms Labiba TazkiaJunior Teacher
49.Ms Farhana Akter PreyaJunior Teacher
50.Ms Munnujan BegumJunior Teacher
51.Ms Lutfunnessa IslamJunior Teacher
52.Ms Shahpar NeepaJunior Teacher
53.Ms Tyaba IrinJunior Teacher
54.Ms. Samsia KarimJunior Teacher
55.Ms. Parsha TabassumJunior Teacher
56.Ms. Masuda SultanaTemp Teacher

Summary of Junior Division

Vice Principal (Junior Division):: 01
Senior Teacher, Grade-I :: 04
Senior Teacher: 11
Assistant Teacher: 22
Junior Teacher: 17
Temporary Teacher: 01
Total=56