Teaching Panel

Nominal Roll of Teacher – Senior Section

 

Sl No Name of Teacher Designation
1 Col Md Anisur Rahman Chowdhury, psc (Retd) Principal
2 Mr.Shahjahan Shirajee Vice Principal, Accounting  (Senior Section)
3 Mr.Animesh Samundh Lecturer  (Physics)
4 Md.Saiful Islam Lecturer (Bangla)
5 Md.Delwar Hossain Lecturer (Mathematics)
6 Md.Rasel Kabir Lecturer (ICT)
7 Mr Shariful Islam Lecturer(Chemistry)
8 Mr Ruhul Amin Lecturer(Statistics)
9 Ms Lammia Sharmin Lecturer (Biology)
10 Mr Nanda Kumar Bipul Lecturer (English)
11 Mr.Mafizul Islam Senior Teacher Grade-I
12 Ms.Shamsun Nahar Senior Teacher Grade-I
13 Ms.Mahbooba Shafi Senior Teacher Grade-I
14 Mr.Abdul Jalil Senior Teacher Grade-I
15 Mr.Tozammel Haque Senior Teacher Grade-I
16 Ms.Nazma Parvin Senior Teacher
17 Ms.Khaleda Islam Senior Teacher
18 Ms.Syeda Ahsema Lucy Senior Teacher
19 Ms.Mahima Mariam Senior Teacher
20 Md.Tanim Ahsan Senior Teacher
21 Md.Giasuddin Ahmed Senior Teacher
22 Ms.Sajeda Huq Senior Teacher
23 Mr Sk Mahmudur Rahman Senior Teacher
24 Md.Emdadul Haq Senior Teacher
25 Ms.Nusrat Sharmin Senior Teacher
26 Mr.Khairun Nabi Senior Teacher
27 Mr Jahangir Hossain Senior Teacher (Games)
28 Mr.Biswajut Bhattacharja Senior Teacher
29 Ms.Bipoly Roy Senior Teacher
30 Mr.Anwar Hossain Senior Teacher
31 Ms.Sarmin Jahan Shanti Senior Teacher
32 Ms.Hasina Mustafiz Senior Teacher
33 Ms Selina Sultana Senior Teacher
34 Ms.Shameem Ara Eti Assistant Teacher
35 Mr.Faruque Ahmed Assistant Teacher
36 Ms Romina Rashid Assistant Teacher
37 Ms.Obaida Nasreen Fatema Assistant Teacher
38 Ms.Mahmuda Khatun Assistant Teacher (Games)
39 Ms.Arjuman Ara Akter Assistant Teacher
40 Ms.Shirin Taher Assistant Teacher
41 Ms.Nusrat Karim Assistant Teacher
42 Md.Abdur Rahman Assistant Teacher
43 Ms.Sudipta Barua Assistant Teacher
44 Mr Jahangir Alam Assistant Teacher
45 Ms.Ayesha Rashid Assistant Teacher
46 Md.Asaduzzaman Assistant Teacher
47 Mr Nazir Ahmed Mazumder Junior Teacher (Games )
48 Mr Tahir Fazlullah Junior Teacher (Art)
49 Mr.Mahfuzur Rahman Junior Teacher
50 Mr Sharifui Islam Junior Teacher
51 Mr Mamunur Rashid Junior Teacher
52 Ms Rumana Amin Junior Teacher (ICT)
53 Mr Kamal Hossain Junior Teacher
54 Mr Mohammad Ali Khan Junior  Teacher
55 Mr Habibur Rahman Junior Teacher (Games)
56 Mr Mahbubur Rahman Junior Teacher
57 Mr Sk Foyajul Islam Junior Teacher
58 Ms Jhumi Jakaria Junior Teacher
59 Ms.Ishrat Jahan Olly Junior Teacher
60 Ms Naoshin Zahan Junior Teacher, Agriculture
61 Md Saiful Islam Junior  Teacher, Eco
62 Ms Marzia Mehejabin Junior Teacher, BDGS
63 Ms Shirin Sultana Junior Teacher
64 Ms Tanzin Ara Junior Teacher
65 Mr Nasirullah Khan Junior Teacher
66 Mr.Pradip Kumar Guha Demonstrator (Biology)
67 Mr Ahteshamul Kabir Demonstrator (Physics)
68 Mr Sanak Sarker Demonstrator (Chemistry)
69 Mr Rezaul Karim Temporary Teacher, Bio
70. Mr Shariful Islam Temporary Teacher, Rel/BNCC
71. Mr Debobrato Paul Temporary Teacher, (Games)
72 Mr Ataur Rahman Librarian
73 Mr.Swapan Kumar Paul Guest Teacher ( Eco & Business Studies)
74 Mr.Md Alauddin, Guest Teacher ( Chemistry)
75 Mr.Md Abdur Razzak Guest Teacher ( Mathematics)
76 Mr.Mustaqim Ur Rahman Khan Guest Teacher ( Biology)
77 Md Mofazzal Hossain Guest Teacher
78 Mr Adnan Saquib Ali Guest Teacher

Summary of Senior Section:

Principal : 01
Vice Principal (Senior Section) : 01
Lecturer : 08
Senior Teacher Grade-I : 05
Senior Teacher : 18
Assistant Teacher : 13
Junior Teacher : 19
Demonstrator : 03
Librarian : 01
Temporary Teacher : 03
Guest Teacher : 06
Total = 78

Nominal Roll of Teacher – Junior Section

Sl No Name of Teacher Designation
1 Ms.Minufar Farzana Vice Principal (Junior Division)
2 Ms Nasrin Ara Senior Teacher, Grade – I
3 Ms Alif Laila Venus Senior Teacher, Grade – I
4 Ms Faria Haque Senior Teacher, Grade – I
5 Ms.Raihana Akter Senior Teacher
6 Ms.Shabnam Islam Senior Teacher
7 Ms.Lousiya Khandaker Senior Teacher
8 Ms.Kaniz Jahan Senior Teacher
9 Ms.Snigdha Barma Senior Teacher
10 Ms.Mohsena Akter Senior Teacher
11 Ms.Rizwana Mowla Senior  Teacher
12 Ms.Fatima Al Zohara Senior  Teacher
13 Ms.Tania Tasleem Senior  Teacher
14 Ms.Nasima Akter Senior  Teacher
15 Ms.Fatema Afroz Senior  Teacher
16 Ms.Rabeya Sultana Senior Teacher
17 Ms.Saima Sharmin Jahan Assistant Teacher
18 Ms.Rita Saha Assistant Teacher
19 Ms.Naznin Noor Assistant Teacher
20 Ms.Tanni Yafta Assistant Teacher
21 Ms.Umme Salma Assistant Teacher
22 Ms.Mahnoor Alam Nancy Assistant Teacher
23 Ms.Jannatul Ferdous Assistant Teacher
24 Ms.Rizwana Sharmin Assistant Teacher
25 Mr.Shahabul Haque Assistant Teacher
26 Ms.Mehjabin Rahim Assistant Teacher
27 Ms.Momota Alam Assistant Teacher
28 Ms.Fatima Fariha Assistant Teacher
29 Ms.Rifat Khan Assistant Teacher
30 Ms.Gargi Bhattacharjee Assistant Teacher
31 Ms.Arifa Nasreen Assistant Teacher
32 Ms.Hasina Bilkis Assistant Teacher
33 Ms.Fahmina Zaman Assistant Teacher
34 Ms.Sultana Rahman Assistant Teacher
35 Ms.Tahmina Akter Assistant Teacher
36 Ms.Masum Ara Ali Assistant Teacher
37 Ms.Sabrina Enayet Assistant Teacher
38 Ms.Nayeema Islam Assistant Teacher
39 Ms.Zeenat Rahman Assistant Teacher
40 Ms.Farhana Haque Masud Assistant Teacher
41 Ms.Syeda Tahlima Hoque Assistant Teacher
42 Ms.Monsura Begum Junior Teacher
43 Mr Mohammad Rahmat Ullah Junior Teacher
44 Ms Farhana Akhter Junior Teacher
45 Syeda Sadika Ashrafi Junior Teacher
46 Ms Kaniz Sawda Tanjee Junior Teacher
47 Kazi Taslima Akhter Junior Teacher
48 Ms Tamanna Afroz Junior Teacher
49 Ms Shahnaz  Helen Junior Teacher
50 Ms.Nasrin Akter Chuti Junior Teacher (Art)
51 Ms Kaniz Afroza Haq Junior Teacher
52 Ms Rumnaz Asfin Junior  Teacher
53 Ms Labiba Tazkia Junior  Teacher
54 Ms Farhana Akhter Junior Teacher (Art)
55 Ms Munnujan Begum Junior Teacher
56 Ms Lutfunnesa Islam Junior Teacher
57 Ms Shahpar Neepa Junior Teacher
58 Ms Tyaba Irin Junior Teacher
59 Ms Naurin Rahman Junior Teacher
60 Mr Taslim Ahmed Junior Teacher
61 Ms Anika Nasim Junior Teacher
62 Ms Manisha Mazed Junior Teacher
63 Ms Fairuz Binte Masud Junior  Teacher
64 Ms Samiha Ruhul Junior Teacher
65 Ms Samsia Karim Junior Teacher
66 Ms Johora Akhter Temporary Teacher
67 Ms Sanjida Akhter Anu Temporary Teacher

Summary of Junior Section

Vice Principal (Junior Section) : :01
Senior Teacher, Grade-I : :03
Senior Teacher :12
Assistant Teacher : 25
Junior Teacher : 24
Temporary Teacher : 02
Total =67