Teaching Panel

Nominal Roll of Teacher – Senior Division

Sl No

Name of Teacher

Designation

1 Mr.Shahjahan Shirajee Lecturer, Accounting (Senior Section)
1 Dr.Md Jasibar Rahman Assistant Prof. (Biology)
3 Mr.Animesh Samundh Vice Principal (Physics)
4 Md.Delwar Hossain Lecturer (Mathematics)
5 Md.Saiful Islam Lecturer (Bangla)
6 Md.Rasel Kabir Lecturer (ICT)
7 Mr Shariful Islam Lecturer(Chemistry)
8 Mr Ruhul Amin Lecturer(Statistics)
9 Ms Lammia Sharmin Lecturer (Biology)
10 Mr SM Faisal Arafat Lecturer (English)
11 Mr.Mafizul Islam  Senior Teacher Grade-I
12 Ms.Shamsun Nahar  Senior Teacher Grade-I
13 Ms.Mahbooba Shafi  Senior Teacher Grade-I
14 Mr.Abdul Jalil Senior Teacher Grade-I
15 Mr.Tozammel Haque Senior Teacher Grade-I
16 Ms.Nazma Parvin Senior Teacher
17 Ms.Khaleda Islam  Senior Teacher
18 Ms.Mahima Mariam  Senior Teacher
19 Ms.Syeda Ahsema Lucy Senior Teacher
20 Ms.Sajeda Huq Senior Teacher
21 Md.Tanim Ahsan Senior Teacher
22 Md.Giasuddin Ahmed  Senior Teacher
23 Mr Akbar Ali  Senior Teacher
24 Md.Emdadul Haq  Senior Teacher
25 Mr Sk Mahmudur Rahman Senior Teacher
26 Ms.Ferdous Ara Haque Senior Teacher
27 Ms.Nusrat Sharmin Senior Teacher
28 Mr.Khairun Nabi Senior Teacher
29 Mr.Biswajut Bhattacharja Senior Teacher
30 Ms.Bipoly Roy Senior Teacher
31 Mr Jahangir Hossain  Senior Teacher (Games)(Games)
32 Ms.Azdika Kamal Assistant Teacher
33 Mr.Anwar Hossain Assistant Teacher
34 Ms.Sarmin Jahan Shanti Assistant Teacher
35 Ms.Hasina Mustafiz Assistant Teacher
36 Ms.Shameem Ara Eti Assistant Teacher
37 Mr.Faruque Ahmed  Assistant Teacher
38 Ms.Obaida Nasreen Fatema Assistant Teacher
39 Ms.Shirin Taher Assistant Teacher
40 Ms.Arjuman Ara Akter Junior Teacher
41 Ms.Mahmuda Khatun Assistant Teacher (Games)
42 Ms.Nusrat Karim Assistant Teacher
43 Md.Abdur Rahman  Assistant Teacher
44 Ms.Sudipta Barua Assistant Teacher
45 Mr Jahangir Alam  Assistant Teacher
46 Ms.Ayesha Rashid Assistant Teacher
47 Md.Asaduzzaman Junior Teacher
48 Mr.Mahfuzur Rahman Junior Teacher
49 Mr Sharifui Islam Junior Teacher
50 Mr Mamunur Rashid  Junior Teacher
51 Ms Jesmine Khan Chaitee Junior Teacher
52 Ms Selina Sultana  Junior Teacher 
53 Ms Rumana Amin Junior Teacher 
54 Mr Sanak Sarker  Junior Teacher 
55 Mr.Pradip Kumar Guha Demonstrator (Biology)
56 Mr Ahteshamul Kabir  Demonstrator (Physics)
57 Mr.Ataur Rahman, Librarian
58 Ms.Ishrat Jahan Olly Temporary Teacher
59 Mr Mohammad Ali Khan  Temporary Teacher
60 Mr Amir Faisal  Temporary Teacher, Art 
61 Mr Rezaul  Karim  Temporary Teacher
62 Ms Naoshin Zahan  Guest Teacher, Agri
63 Mr Taslim Ahmed  Temporary Teacher
64 Mr Monayem Khan   Temporary Teacher, Games 
65 Mr Shariful Islam  Temporary Teacher, Rel/BNCC
66 Mr.Md Alauddin, Guest Teacher ( Chemistry)
67 Mr.Mustaqim Ur Rahman Khan Guest Teacher ( Biology)
68 Mr.Md Abdur Razzak Guest Teacher ( Mathematics)
69 Mr.Swapan Kumar Paul Guest Teacher ( Eco & Bis Studies)
70 Fardous Reaz Guest Teacher
71 Md Mofazzal Hossain  Guest Teacher
72 Mr Imran Sajid  Guest Teacher
73 Mr Razib Mahmud  Guest Teacher
74 Mr Asifur Rahman  Guest Teacher

Summary of Senior Division:

Vice Principal (Senior Division) : 01
Assistant Professor  : 01
Lecturer : 08
Senior Teacher Grade-I : 05
Senior Teacher : 16
Assistant Teacher : 15
Junior Teacher : 8
Demonstrator : 02
Librarian : 01
Temporary Teacher : 08
Guest Teacher : 19
Total = 74

Nominal Roll of Teacher – Junior Division

Sl No Name of Teacher Designation
1 Ms Faria Haque Senior Teacher, Grade – I (Junior Division)
2 Ms Nasrin Ara Senior Teacher, Grade – I
3 Ms Alif Laila Venus Vice Principal
4 Ms.Minufar Farzana Senior Teacher
5 Ms.Raihana Akter Senior Teacher
6 Ms.Shabnam Islam Senior Teacher
7 Ms.Lousiya Khandaker Senior Teacher
8 Ms.Kaniz Jahan Senior Teacher
9 Ms.Mohsena Akter Senior Teacher
10 Ms.Snigdha Barma Senior Teacher
11 Ms.Rizwana Mowla Assistant Teacher
12 Ms.Fatima Al Zohara Assistant Teacher
13 Ms.Rabeya Sultana Assistant Teacher
14 Ms.Tania Tasleem Assistant Teacher
15 Ms.Nasima Akter Assistant Teacher
16 Ms.Fatema Afroz Assistant Teacher
17 Ms.Umme Salma Assistant Teacher
18 Ms.Saima Sharmin Jahan Assistant Teacher
19 Ms.Rita Saha Assistant Teacher
20 Ms.Mahnoor Alam Nancy Assistant Teacher 
21 Ms.Tanni Yafta Assistant Teacher
22 Ms.Naznin Noor Assistant Teacher
23 Mr.Shahabul Haque Assistant Teacher
24 Ms.Rizwana Sharmin Assistant Teacher
25 Ms.Mehjabin Rahim Assistant Teacher
26 Ms.Jannatul Ferdous Assistant Teacher
27 Ms.Fatima Fariha Assistant Teacher
28 Ms.Momota Alam Assistant Teacher
29 Ms.Hasina Bilkis Assistant Teacher
30 Ms.Arifa Nasreen Assistant Teacher
31 Ms.Fahmina Zaman Assistant Teacher
32 Ms.Rifat Khan Assistant Teacher
33 Ms.Romina Rashid Assistant Teacher
34 Ms.Tahmina Akter Assistant Teacher
35 Ms.Ishrat Jahan Binte Baqi Assistant Teacher
36 Ms.Gargi Bhattacharjee Assistant Teacher
37 Ms.Sultana Rahman Assistant Teacher
38 Mr.Nazir Ahmed Mozumder Junior Teacher (Games)
39 Ms.Kamrun Nahar Junior Teacher
40 Ms.Nayeema Islam Junior Teacher
41 Ms.Zeenat Rahman Junior Teacher
42 Ms.Farhana Haque Masud Junior Teacher
43 Ms.Masum Ara Ali  Junior Teacher
44 Ms.Sabrina Enayet Junior Teacher
45 Ms.Syeda Tahlima Hoque Junior Teacher
46 Md.Tahir Fazlullah Junior Teacher
47 Ms.Monsura Begum Junior Teacher
48 Ms Farhana Akhter  Junior Teacher
49 Ms Kaniz Sawda Tanjee Junior Teacher
50 Syeda Sadika Ashrafi Junior Teacher
51 Mr Mohammad Rahmat Ullah Junior Teacher
52 Mr Kamal Hossen Junior Teacher
53 Kazi Taslima Akhter Junior Teacher
54 Ms Khosnoor Ferdous  Junior Teacher
55 Ms.Nasrin Akter Chuti Junior Teacher (Art)
56 Ms Farzana Nahrin Temporary Teacher
57 Ms Farhana Towfiqul Quadir Temporary Teacher
58 Ms.Shampa Nasrin Temporary Teacher
59 Anika Nasim Temporary Teacher (Art)
60 Ms Nasreen Hasan Temporary Teacher
61 Ms Munnujan Begum  Temporary Teacher
62 Ms Tamanna Afroz   Temporary Teacher
63 Ms Shahnaz  Helen  Temporary Teacher
64 Ms Sabina Yeasmin  Temporary Teacher
65 Ms Fairuz Binte Masud  Temporary Teacher
66 Ms Tyaba Irin Temporary Teacher
67 Ms Labiba Tazkia  Temporary Teacher
68 Ms Kaniz Afroza Haq Temporary Teacher
69 Ms Rumnaz Asfin   Temporary Teacher
70 Ms Rabeya Tuz Zohra  Temporary Teacher
71 Ms Manisha Mazed  Temporary Teacher

Summary of Junior Division

Vice Principal (Junior Division) : :01
Senior Teacher, Grade-I : :02
Senior Teacher :07
Assistant Teacher : 27
Junior Teacher : 18
Temporary Teacher : 16
Total = 71